Known Worlde Winter Shoot Challenge

Northshield Scores

AS XXXIV

 Official results web site

Last updated May 16, 2000
 
The final scores have now been posted and I am happy to see that the archers of Northshield have done us all proud once again!  Out of a total of 334 participants from 10 different kingdoms, we had 83 archers.  Overall our archers accounted for 24.6% of the participants, almost 1/4!  Not only that, of the total 173 archers shooting for the Middle, we accounted for 48%, almost 1/2!!

For all the noble archers of Northshield - VIVANT!!

I look forward to shooting with you all next year!

In service to the archers of Northshield and the Middle Kingdom,

THL Robin Kyrke, Forester, Constable of Northshield
Principality Archery Marshal

P.S.   Please, if you see that I have made a mistake, let me know!  I would like this page to be as accurate as possible.  Thanks!
 

        Name                                                            Bow        Score      Group

  1. Robin Arthur Kyrke                         RC-41#      190     Castel Rouge
  2. Kristian of Castel Rouge                   RC-37#      158     Castel Rouge
  3. Wulfgang von den Lowen                     RC-49#      153     Castel Rouge
  4. Hreodbeorht of Harhun-dell                 RC-50#      144     Castel Rouge
  5. Paul Wickenden                             CB-65#      140     Jararvellir
  6. Sigeric                                    RC-45#      140     Rockhaven
  7. Osric of Fayrehope                         RC-40#      135     Castel Rouge
  8. Torin of Hyrcania                          LB-34#      134     Castel Rouge
  9. Siegound Eisenhaut                         RC-55#      127     Castel Rouge
  10. Gwyneth Felton                             RC-45#      125     Caer Anterth Mawr
  11. Antol Tunante Trebor                       LB-42#      124     Rockhaven
  12. Owen de Grey                               RC-45#      118     Svaty Sebesta
  13. Gwendolyn ni Arian                         RC-34#      117     Castel Rouge
  14. Astaulf D'Ypres                            RC-35#      111     Castel Rouge
  15. Gunther                                    RC-25#      111     Svaty Sebesta
  16. David du Pont                              RC-49#      108     Castel Rouge
  17. Sirona                                     RC-40#      106     Jararvellir
  18. Rhodri ap Rydderch                         RM-50#      103     Castel Rouge
  19. Bearaich                                   RC-63#      103     Castel Rouge
  20. Trystan der Facheltrager                   CB-65#      101     Jararvellir
  21. Bardolf Ulfacson                           LB-45#       99     Caer Anterth Mawr
  22. Hrothgar the Lucky                         RC-45#       96     Trewint
  23. Dorothea van der Zee                       RC-30#       95     Caer Anterth Mawr
  24. Mikkel the Red                             LB-45#       93     Caer Anterth Mawr
  25. Alexandr Basilevych Leb of Volynia         RC-52#       92     Castel Rouge
  26. Oswin Attwater                             RM-41#       91     Jararvellir
  27. Thomas MacPaul the Younger                 LB-58#       91     Svaty Sebesta
  28. Lawrie of Orkney                           RC-50#       90     Castel Rouge
  29. Sabyn de Lisieux                           RC-30#       90     Jararvellir
  30. Senta                                      RM-35#       87     Jararvellir
  31. Ysabeau of Rockhaven                       RC-35#       80     Rockhaven
  32. Isfael ap Briafael                         RC-35#       78     Jararvellir
  33. Moira nic Connell                          LB-60#       77     Jararvellir
  34. Emmeric atte Wytoke                        RC-48#       76     Jararvellir
  35. Maire of Castel Rouge                      RC-50#       76     Castel Rouge
  36. Aimee                                      RC-35#       74     Rockhaven
  37. Bridei Gillechattan                        RC-40#       73     Jararvellir
  38. Gunther Schwartzwolf                       RM-45#       73     Jararvellir
  39. Aidan                                      RC-30#       72     Rockhaven
  40. Sigrid de la Mare                          RC-45#       68     Caer Anterth Mawr
  41. Alasdair Calum Montgomery                  LB-60#       65     Caer Anterth Mawr
  42. Angar                                      LB-50#       65     Rockhaven
  43. Arnbjorn of Burning Stone                  RC-45#       64     Caer Anterth Mawr
  44. Roisin                                     RC-30#       62     Jararvellir
  45. Rundryd                                    LB-33#       61     Rockhaven
  46. Derwel ferch Nefydd Saer                   LB-60#       61     Jararvellir
  47. Sol                                        RC-40#       60     Jararvellir
  48. Aesa                                       RC-35#       59     Jararvellir
  49. Paulina Celine                             RC-25#       55     Castel Rouge
  50. Kathryn Fletcher                           RC-30#       54     Jararvellir
  51. Justice Fire                               RC-35#       53     Jararvellir
  52. Alexandra                                  RC-25#       51     Rockhaven
  53. Giles Devon                                RH-31#       48     Jararvellir
  54. Isabel Attwater                            RM-34#       43     Jararvellir
  55. Lyneya Fayrebowe                           RC-35#       42     Caer Anterth Mawr
  56. Darion MacAoidh                            RC-45#       42     Svaty Sebesta
  57. Glen Aderhold                              RC-35#       41     Jararvellir
  58. Christophe Barnklau                        RC-41#       39     Caer Anterth Mawr
  59. Thomaz of Rockhaven                        RC-47#       39     Rockhaven
  60. Pasquale de Calamari                       RC-50#       39     Rockhaven
  61. Emery Paine                                RC-35#       39     Jararvellir
  62. Philip Selmon                              RC-35#       37     Jararvellir
  63. Genvieve                                   CB-70#       37     Rockhaven
  64. Eric the Lost                              RC-30#       37     Trewint
  65. Adam Lee                                   RC-30#       36     Jararvellir
  66. Ellis MacMaurice                           RC-30#       35     Svaty Sebesta
  67. Sam Stork-Post                             RC-25#       35     Jararvellir
  68. Angie Giles                                RC-35#       34     Jararvellir
  69. Lysandros                                  RC-30#       34     Castel Rouge
  70. Linnet FitzOsborne                         RC-35#       34     Trewint
  71. Wenna Whiteoake                            RC-40#       33     Caer Anterth Mawr
  72. Amadan Skya                                RC-35#       33     Western Keep
  73. Ian Morrison                               LB-35#       33     Western Keep
  74. Dafydd ap Gwalchmai                        RC-44#       32     Caer Anterth Mawr
  75. Julie Walsh                                RC-30#       32     Jararvellir
  76. Jenny Blankenheim                          RC-30#       31     Jararvellir
  77. Yordanna                                   RC-35#       31     Jararvellir
  78. Bethany Barrowsby                          RC-35#       27     Caer Anterth Mawr
  79. Kevyn Radcliffe                            RC-45#       25     Jararvellir
  80. Aryanhwy merch Cartmael                    RC-25#       23     Jararvellir
  81. Geae Reid                                  RC-30#       19     Jararvellir
  82. Victoria Stork                             RC-20#       16     Jararvellir
  83. Regina LaBlanc                             RC-20#        8     Jararvellir

  84.  
 Home